2015 Results

Northern Star Winners

Andrew Stone & Rachel Stone – Placing by number of people voting for their favourite couple.

Lucky Dip

1st Place Samson Chan Zoë Lawrenson
2nd Place Calum Martindale Chloe Emma
3rd Place David Addis Rebecca Bowden
4th Place Steven Smith Esther Frater
5th Place Jamie Eddy Lorraine Cowie
6th Place Andrew Woodhams Emily Kemp

Top Cats Amateur – Female

1st Place Chloe Emma
2nd Place Stephanie Oram
3rd Place Laura Evans
4th Place Emily Kemp
5th Place Cate Jackson
6th Place Tracy Booth

Top Cats Amateur – Male

1st Place Shane Pathmanathan
2nd Place Steven Smith
3rd Place Craig Hawtree
4th Place Mark Dwelly
5th Place Hugh Jones
6th Place Graham Aiken

Top Cats Open – Female

1st Place Rebecca Bowden
2nd Place Sadie Morris
3rd Place Sarah Lawrence
4th Place Hannah Lonsdale
5th Place Julie Duane
6th Place Tem Smith

Top Cats Open – Male

1st Place Matt Cox
2nd Place Jamie Eddy
3rd Place Andrew Stone
4th Place Calum Martindale
5th Place David Addis
6th Place Sam Hart

Pro-Am Leaders

1st Place Steven Smith Sarah Lawrence
2nd Place Mark Winter Hannah Lonsdale
3rd Place Graham Aiken Marion Bentley
4th Place Mark Dwelly Pauline Roddy
5th Place Steven Betts Julie Duane
6th Place Graham Grant Lorna Baker

Pro-Am Followers

1st Place Matt Cox Nicola Smith
2nd Place David Addis Stephanie Oram
3rd Place Sam Hart Emily Kemp
4th Place Jamie Eddy Cate Jackson
5th Place Matthew Brooke Suzanne Berson
6th Place George Moss Tracy Booth

Back 2 Basics

1st Place David Addis Heather Passmore
2nd Place Nicola Smith Sarah Lawrence
3rd Place Max Wakeham Marion Bentley
4th Place Steven Betts Rachel Stone
5th Place Shane Pathmanathan Alison Fraser
6th Place Sam Hart Sunara Barbour

Double Trouble

1st Place Matt Cox Nicola Smith & Sarah Lawrence
2nd Place David Addis Stephanie Oram & Zoë Lawrenson
3rd Place Neil Bradley Helen Ramsden & Ruth Adamson
4th Place Steven Betts Tracy Booth & Gemma Leech
5th Place Graham Aiken Nat Johnson & Helen Ireland
6th Place Julie Duane Rebecca Bowden & Pauline Roddy

Novice Amateur Freestyle

1st Place Max Wakeham Louise Missen
2nd Place Andrew Woodhams Laura Evans
3rd Place Shane Pathmanathan Emily Kemp
4th Place Graham Grant Lorraine Cowie
5th Place Jonny Furze Cate Jackson
6th Place James Boys Leila Frodsham

Experienced Amateur Freestyle

1st Place Steven Smith Nicola Smith
2nd Place Samson Chan Zoë Lawrenson
3rd Place Greg Bradley Chloe Emma
4th Place Graham Aiken Stephanie Oram
5th Place Craig Hawtree Sophia Nunn
6th Place Barry Watson Stella Richards

Senior Amateur Freestyle

1st Place Mark Winter Andrea Twamley
2nd Place Paul King Claire Hart
3rd Place Mark Ellis Kay Dwelly
4th Place John Hansard Suzanne Berson
5th Place Mark Nicholson Penny Nicholson
6th Place Thomas McClimmonds Sarah Davenport

Open Freestyle

1st Place Matt Cox Sarah Lawrence
2nd Place Mark Wilson Sadie Morris
3rd Place Calum Martindale Rebecca Bowden
4th Place Andrew Stone Hannah Lonsdale
5th Place Jamie Eddy Cara Chivers
6th Place David Addis Tem Smith